Annual Awards of Excellence

Congratulations to all of the 2019 Awards of Excellence.

This year, NMBA celebrated 126 loan originators with over $3.7 billion of total volume on nearly 13,000 closed loans in 2019.

The Awards of Excellence event takes place in the first quarter of each year and allows NMBA to recognize members who have demonstrated excellent performance during the prior year while also participating in NMBA events throughout the year.

Award Nominations are generally accepted immediately following the close of each year in order to ensure that all performance information is available for evaluation

Award of the Year

Top Producer

Pete Zaft

Movement Mortgage

Community Lender

Mina Agaiby
US Bank Home Mortgage

Affiliate Member

Toumie Parrot

THDA

Mortgage Member

Tiffany Searcy Wright

Synovus

Operational Excellence Award

Amanda Clifford

Capstar Bank

Alicia Hopson

New American Funding

Diamond Award

Heath Albritton

Renasant Bank

Brandon Burks

FirstBank Mortgage

Carey Ann Cyr

CMG Financial

Billy Winfree

F&M Bank

Pete Zaft

Movement Mortgage

Platinum Award

Mina Agaiby

US Bank Home Mortgage

TJ Dyer

BancorpSouth Mortgage

Harlan Holmes

Capstar Bank

 

John Phillips

FirstBank Mortgage

Jennie Butler

Franklin Synergy

Alene Gnyp

Synovus

Jason Kaplan

Franklin Synergy

Michael Ribas

First Horizon Bank

Stuart Clamp

SunTrust & BB&T, now Truist

 

Billy Harter

Franklin Synergy

Kevin Little

Regions Mortgage

Jon Sidwell

Capstar Bank

Gold Award

Michael Abbott

FirstBank Mortgage

 

Monty Austell

Capstar Bank

 

Melissa Boudreaux

Franklin Synergy

 

Eddie Cooke

CMG Financial

Michael Dorris

Franklin Synergy

Rory Ford

Movement Mortgage

 

Tad Glenn

Mortgage Investors Group

 

Justin Harris

US Bank Home Mortgage

Brandon Keane

Studio Bank

 

Joe McNamee

First Community Mortgage

 

Luke Nowlin

Capstar Bank

 

David Prince

First Community Mortgage

 

Stephen Roadman

Franklin Synergy

 

Shari Saba

Mortgage Investors Group

 

Rob Smith

Mortgage Investors Group

 

Kent Stone

Triumph Bank

 

Jeff Tucker

Studio Bank

 

Brett Wilmer

loanDepot

Joy Akins

First Citizens National Bank

 

Frank Becker

First Community Mortgage

 

Dave Bouvier

Franklin Synergy

 

Lance Dammeyer

Studio Bank

Cody Eaton

Rural 1st/Farm Credit Mid America

 

Justin Frizzell

Fifth Third Bank

 

Brent Haas

Movement Mortgage

 

Jake Jones

loanDepot

 

Justin Lee

New American Funding

 

Chris Meagher

First Community Mortgage

Andrew Podojil

First Community Mortgage

 

Billy Pritchett

Capstar Bank

Amy Rockett

Movement Mortgage

 

Chris Sanders

loanDepot

 

Marshall Sparkman

Franklin Synergy

 

Jake Stribling

Guaranty Home Mortgage Corp.

 

Bob Ward

Renasant Bank

 

Matt Wilson

New American Funding

Chad Anderson

loanDepot

 

Martin Bennett

FirstBank Mortgage

 

William Burke

Synovus

 

Brad Daniel

First Community Mortgage

Michael Elias

US Bank Home Mortgage

 

Lane Gerhardt

FirstBank Mortgage

 

Tammy Hampton

First Community Mortgage

Rodney Jones

Castle & Cooke Mortgage

Angela Martin

Movement Mortgage

 

Lea Murphy

Sr loan officer

 

Christian Poling

Capstar Bank

Claudia Rios

First Community Mortgage

 

Mark Rood

loanDepot

 

Trisha Shoulders

US Bank Home Mortgage

 

Frank Spitznagel

First Community Mortgage

 

Li Sullivan

Capstar Bank

 

Larry Weir

First Community Mortgage

 

Joe Womac

First Citizens National Bank

Silver Award

Jon Andrews

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage

Clay Boone

New American Funding

 

Adam Carney

First Community Mortgage, Inc.

Kelly Delaney

Capstar Bank

 

Melissa Finnell

SunTrust & BB&T, now Truist

 

Justin Galloway

Churchill Mortgage

Jim Goza

Interlinc

 

Chris Heyer

Movement Mortgage

 

Bryan Johnson

First Community Mortgage

Tammy Ladd

First Citizens National Bank

 

Justin Lusk

New American Funding

Barbara McGinty

SunTrust & BB&T, now Truist

 

Craig Morren

loanDepot

Charles Rice

FirstBank Mortgage

 

Lucero Rose

First Community Mortgage

 

Mike Runion

Movement Mortgage

Blake Scurlock

Movement Mortgage

Kelly Webb

Interlinc

 

DaveWoody

Fifth Third Bank

Tim Beal

Franklin Synergy

Donna Brooks

Sr loan officer

 

Michael Daugherty

Interlinc

 

Noe Doniz

First Community Mortgage

 

Matt Fisher

loanDepot

 

David Gatheridge

loanDepot

 

Tye Haas

Movement Mortgage

 

Irina Hines

Movement Mortgage

 

Zack Jones

loanDepot

 

Greg Latto

US Bank Home Mortgage

 

Marty Maitland

First Horizon Bank

Kent McMillin

Capstar Bank

 

Mike Muniz

Franklin Synergy

Rosemary Rikal

US Bank Home Mortgage

Donna Ross

FirstBank Mortgage

 

Marsha Saalfeld

First Community Mortgage

 

Carlene Smith

First Community Mortgage

 

Julie Wood

loanDepot

 

TiffanyWright

Synovus

Jason Black

Synovus

 

John Burkeen

First Community Mortgage

Marty Davenport

First Community Mortgage

 

JR Eastman

First Community Mortgage

 

Russ Fitch

Simmons Bank

 

Elisa Goodrich

Capstar Bank

 

Darrell Harris

Franklin Synergy

 

Mark Hood

SunTrust & BB&T, now Truist

Nick Kovar

Capstar Bank

 

Chris Lewis

US Bank Home Mortgage

 

Bobby Matthews

FirstBank Mortgage

Michael Means

Mortgage Investors Group

Stacey Pack

First Community Mortgage

 

Brenda Roetger

First Horizon Bank

Wil Ruiz

Fifth Third Bank

Charlie Schubert

US Bank Home Mortgage

Tami Terrell

Simmons Bank

 

Matt Wood

First Community Mortgage

2020 Partners

Bradley
Franklin Synergy
Greater Nash
Holt
MIG
Montgomery & Assoc
Rural 1st
Synous
THDA
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
©2020 Managed by Confluent Strategies.